The Symposion
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo

BarBoise, ID

The Symposion

Open now · closes 2:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 2:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of The Symposion
Monday12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Thursday12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Friday12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Saturday12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Sunday12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM

Local time in Boise: 1:45 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

2801 West Fletcher Street
Boise, ID 83702

About The Symposion

The Symposion is a bar located at 2801 West Fletcher Street in Boise, Idaho. It's part of our guide to 475 restaurants, cafes and bars in Boise.

The Symposion is open daily, 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM. Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 7 days of the week.

Quick facts

Category
Bar
Address
2801 West Fletcher Street, Boise, ID 83702
Hours
Open daily, 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Amenities

  • Restroom

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Symposion? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are The Symposion's opening hours?

Open daily, 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM. Monday: 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Tuesday: 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Wednesday: 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Thursday: 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Friday: 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM.

Is The Symposion open on Sunday?

Yes, The Symposion is open on Sundays: 12:00 AM – 2:00 AM, 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM.

Where is The Symposion located?

The Symposion is located at 2801 West Fletcher Street, Boise, ID 83702.

Nearby places

All in Boise

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.